Career Planet
    Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
    Career Planet
    Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
    My Career
    • Home
    • I’m unemployed
    • Training
      • TVET Colleges
        • TVET training
        • TVET grad-zone
        • TVET news
      • Private Colleges
      • Universities
      • Universities of Technology
      • Training Providers
      • Training Options
      • The SA training landscape
      • Financing Your Studies
      • Bursaries
      • Online Books
    • My career
      • Career planning
        • Tools 4 school
      • Job Descriptions
      • Entrepreneurship
        • South Africa needs entrepreneurs
        • You are not alone: business coaching, advice & support
        • Business development support
        • Tips and tools for entrepreneurs
        • Career Planet entrepreneur showcase
        • Support for business growth sectors
      • Working world
        • Get workwise
        • Women @ Work
        • The future of work
        • Diversity @ Work
    • Job Description
    • Personal Growth
      • 1 Minute Finishing School
      • The world is my classroom
      • Body, Mind & Spirit
      • Personal management
      • Personal branding
      • Parents & guardians
    • Opportunities
      • Free skills training
      • Learnerships
      • Apprenticeships
      • Bursaries
      • Internships
    • FAQ
      • Industry access focus series
        • 1. Welcome to the world of BPO careers
        • 2. All about BPO
        • 3. BPO Job descriptions
        • 4. BPO skills development
        • 5. Is BPO for you?
        • 6. BPO Job opportunities
    • Artisan careers
    Career Planet

    Which TVET courses can I take?

    By Team Career Planet FAQ: Training

    Not everyone is suited to a traditional academic school environment – and there are really…

    FAQ: Training

    Bursary, loan or scholarship?

    By Team Career Planet FAQ: Training

    There are different kinds of funding available to finance your studies, and it helps to…

    How do student loans work?

    By Team Career Planet FAQ: Training

    Tertiary studies are expensive, there’s no way around it. Luckily though, you have options to…

    I’m looking for a job

    By Team Career Planet FAQ: Work

    Job hunting is highly competitive and can be very stressful. Fortunately, there are some things…

    What are Soft Skills?

    By Team Career Planet FAQ: Personal development

    Soft skills are those skills that are not tangible, technical or vocational by nature. Soft…

    BPO job descriptions

    Call Centre Team Leader

    By Team Career Planet BPO job descriptions

    Call Centre team leaders are responsible for the day-to-day running of the business. They must…

    What is a Vocation?

    By Team Career Planet FAQ: Work

    If you look to the origin of the word VOCATION,  you’ll see it is derived…

    How do I choose a call centre to work for?

    By Team Career Planet BPO FAQ's

    All contact centres will promote themselves positively and offer awesome benefits to recruit you. Not…

    What is a call centre agent?

    By Team Career Planet FAQ: Work

    Inbound call center agents are on the front lines of customer service. They are entrusted…

    How can I build self-esteem?

    By Team Career Planet FAQ: Personal development

    Fact: Each and every one of us has self-esteem. Self-esteem is made up of the thoughts…

    Previous 1 … 9 10 11 12 13 … 44 Next
    BLOG
    Home page news

    What is Cloud Computing?

    By Team Career Planet Home page news
    Home page news

    From Grade 9 to PhD through TVET College.

    By laeniadmin Home page news
    Home page news

    Emerging markets must embrace the power of crypto.

    By Team Career Planet Home page news
    Home page news

    The new Tourism pioneers.

    By Team Career Planet Home page news
    Home page news

    Arts vs Maths in the 4th Industrial Revolution

    By Team Career Planet Home page news
    About Us
    About Us

    Career Planet is a Section 21 (not-for-profit) company and believes in connecting young people with opportunities for FREE through our website and on their cellphones!

    Career Planet is a registered PBO (No. 930025803) that has been helping young people with career advice and access to training and opportunities since 2008. Our operations are funded through a combination of donations and sponsorships that offer a return on investment.

    NPO number: 129-906
    PBO number: 930025803

    Quick Links
    Home
    Job Description
    Your career
    Working world
    Training
    Entrepreneurship
    Personal Growth
    Opportunities
    FAQ
    Contact us
    Newsletter Subscribe
    Subscribe to Career Planet
    Loading
    Copyright © 2021 Career Planet. All rights reserved. Website - evoDev.  Maintenance - Dezigner Lane.
    • About us
    • Terms and Conditions
    • Privacy Policy
    • Contact us

    Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.